BOYS COLLEGE COMMITS

All players shown below have attended at least one Lacrosse Masters Prospect Camp

We post ONLY those players who commit to the consortium of Lacrosse Masters schools

*Commitments will be updated on an ongoing basis*

DIVISION 1

Brown University

Oscar Hertz, The Bishops School, La Jolla, CA – 2019

Kyle Lee, Palisades Charter High School, Los Angeles, CA - 2019

Ben Palin, Riverdale Country School, New York, NY - 2019

Isaac Sacks, Brunswick School, New York, NY - 2020

Zander Valentini, The Benjamin School, Jupiter, FL - 2020

Mark Witt, Phillips Andover Academy, Andover, MA - 2020

Bryan Anderson, Roxbury Latin School, Needham, MA - 2021

Wells Bligh, St Ignatius College Preparatory School – Hillsborough, CA - 2021

Marcus Wertheim, Smithtown East HS, Saint James, NY – 2022

Teddy Rockefeller, Deerfield Academy, New York, NY - 2022

Jake East, Agoura HS, Oak Park, CA - 2022

Boston University

Michael Diiorio, Salisbury School, Mendham, NJ – 2019

Robert Gallop, Berkshire School, Mount Kisco, NY – 2019

Christian Brofft, Owen J Roberts High School, Pottstown PA – 2020

Dane DeGoler, Torrey Pines High School, Rancho Santa Fe, CA – 2020

Harry Friedman, Middlesex School, Newton, MA – 2020

Brendan Wilcox, Baldwinsville High School, Baldwinsville, NY – 2020

Matt Lazzaro, Franklin High School, Franklin, MA - 2021

Cole Van Meter, Noble & Greenough School, Medford, MA - 2021

Benjamin Ferrara – Locust Valley HS, Glen Head NY - 2021

Bucknell University

Jack Feda, Greenwich High School, Greenwich, CT– 2019

Jack Goller, Marin Catholic High School, Napa, CA - 2019

Cameron Hollander, West Morris Central High School, Hackettstown, NJ - 2019

Ethan Opdahl, St Andrews Episcopal School, Rockville, MD - 2019

Dutch Furlong, Gilman School, Baltimore, MD - 2020

Mac MacLean, Sierra Canyon School, Santa Monica, CA - 2020

Sam Milardo, Taft School, Lyme, CT - 2020

Henry Quaintance, Berkshire School, Lakeville, CT - 2020

Richard O’Halloran, Taft School, Denver, CO - 2021

Blake Burchill, Brunswick School, Southport, CT – 2021

Griffin Shaffer, Vandergrift HS, Austin, TX - 2022

Colgate University

Chris Burns, Georgetown Preparatory School, Potomac, MD - 2019

Donald Gayhardt, Malvern Preparatory School, Bryn Mawr, PA - 2019

Greyson Mokarow, Deerfield Academy, Dallas, TX - 2019

Adam Salvaggio, The Haverford School, Orefield, PA - 2019

Andrew Bonnet, Highland Park High School, Dallas, TX - 2020

Jack Budniewski, Benilde-St Margarets School, Minneapolis, MN - 2020

Liam Fairback, Brunswick School, Pelham, NY - 2020

Jacob Sposita, Catholic Central High School, Milford, MI - 2020

Cornell University

Ben Reilly, Bethlehem Central Senior High School, Delmar, NY - 2019

Spencer Wirtheim, Baldwinsville High School, Baldwinsville, NY - 2019

Walker Wallace, St Christophers School, Richmond, VA - 2020

CJ Kirst, Delbarton School, Bernardsville, NJ – 2020

Hugh Kelleher, Gen Douglas MacArthur Senior High School, Wantagh, NY - 2020

Duke Reeder, St Ignatius College Preparatory School, San Francisco, CA - 2021 

Brendan Staub, Garden City HS, Garden City, NY - 2022

Dartmouth College

Thomas Bryan, Walter Panas High School, Cortlandt Manor, NY - 2019

Jackson McGinley, Lakeridge High School, Lake Oswego, OR - 2019

Hunter Binney, La Costa Canyon High School, Carlsbad, CA - 2020

Henry Bonnie, Deerfield Academy, San Francisco, CA - 2020

Nathaniel Davis, Bronxville High School, Bronxville, NY - 2020

Vincent Gandolfo, Cold Spring Harbor High School, Lloyd Harbor, NY - 2020

Michael Mauricio, Brunswick School, Westport, CT - 2020

Griffin O’Neil, Holderness School, Providence RI - 2021

 Brooks Byrnes, Taft School, Danbury, CT – 2022

Patrick Pisano, Cold Spring Harbor, Cold Spring Harbor, NY - 2022

Drew Morris, Trinity School, Bronxville, NY - 2022

Duke University

Ryan MacKenzie, Christian Brothers Academy, Jamesville, NY – 2020

Reed Landin, Episcopal School of Dallas, Dallas, TX – 2021

Liam McLane, Rye Coutry Day School, Rye, NY - 2021

Jack Pappendick, Buckingham Brown & Nichols, Cambridge, MA - 2022

Charlie Johnson, Brunswick School, Riverside, CT - 2022

Georgetown University

Todd Kennedy, Governors Academy, Gates Mills, OH - 2020

Cade Caggiano, Ardrey Kell High School, Charlotte, NC – 2021

James Carretta, Mt. Sinai, Mt. Sinai, NY – 2022

Harvard University

Christian Barnard, Brunswick School, Darien, CT – 2019

Graham Blake, Marin Catholic High School, Ross, CA - 2019

Andrew DeGennaro, Cold Spring Harbor High School, Cold Spring Harbor, NY - 2020

Andrew O’Berry, Gonzaga College High School, McLean, VA - 2020

Sam King, Gilman School, Baltimore, MD - 2020

Joey Graham, Landon School, Chevy Chase, MD – 2020

Tommy Martinson, Gilman School, Towson, MD - 2020

Joe Dowling, Deerfield Academy, Riverside, CT - 2021

Thomas Mencke, Highland Park High School, Dallas, TX – 2021

Andrew Perry, Moses Brown High School, Barrington, RI - 2021

Max Ewald, Buckingham Brown & Nichols, Boston, MA - 2022

Matthew Barraco, Parkland HS, Allentown, PA - 2022

Teddy Malone, Haverford School, West Chester, PA - 2022

Holy Cross

Thomas McIntire, Salisbury School, Mattapoisett, MA - 2019

Cameron Magalotti, Wilson High School, Wyomissing, PA - 2019

Jack Naughton, Shady Side Academy, Gibsonia, PA - 2019

Konrad Knaus, Choate Rosemary Hall, East Sandwich, MA - 2019

Owen Larson, Chaminade College Prep, Westlake Village, CA - 2020

Ethan Frischhertz, Westlake High School, West Lake Hills, TX - 2020

Matthew Major, Chaminade High School, Commack, NY - 2020

Henry Sheehan, Bronxville HS, Bronxville NY - 2021

Johns Hopkins University

Edward Glassmeyer, Brunswick School, Darien, CT – 2019

Dylan Rahm, Parkland High School, Allentown, PA – 2019

Sam Teachout, Jesuit College Prep, Dallas, TX – 2021

Matthew Constantinides, New Fairfield High School, New Fairfield, CT – 2021

Lafayette College

Nicholas Jessen IV, McCallie School, Signal Mountain, TN – 2019

Brian Collins, Gonzaga College High School, Vienna, VA - 2020

Evan Lotz, Malvern Preparatory School, Collegeville, PA - 2019

Ian McCauley, McCallie School, Woodstock, GA - 2019

Tommy McGee, Bergen Catholic High School, Ridgewood, NJ  - 2019

Beaudan Szuluk, Avon Old Farms School, Avon, CT - 2019

Carter Cecil, Delbarton School, Rumson, NJ - 2020

Benjamin Howard, Staples High School, Westport, CT - 2020

Aidan Kelly, South Side High School, Rockville Center, NY - 2020

Wyatt Pastor, Westminster School, Darien, CT - 2020

Nick Rossi, Somers Senior High School, Somers, NY - 2020

Ryan Young, Menlo School, Menlo Park, CA - 2020

Henry Alpaugh, Berkshire School, Darien, CT - 2021

Teddy Lisa, Phillips Exeter Academy, Sudbury MA - 2021

University of Notre Dame

Fulton Bayman, Lovett School, Atlanta, GA - 2020

Jack Conroy, University of Detroit Jesuit High School, Birmingham, MI - 2020 

Ridge Johnson, Lakeside High School, Augusta, GA - 2020

Michael Lynch, Chaminade High School, Huntington, NY - 2020

Bryce Walker, Westlake High School, Austin, TX - 2020

Ben Ramsey, Sacred Heart Preparatory, Palo Alto, CA - 2021

Max Busenkell, Garnet Valley HS, Garnet Valley, PA - 2022

Ryan Sforzo, IMG Academy, Lakewood Ranch, FL - 2022

Colin Vickrey, Culver Academy, Dallas, TX - 2022

University of Pennsylvania

MacGregor Peterson, Taft School, Glastonbury, CT – 2019

Matthew Wang, Ward Melville Senior High School, Setauket, NY - 2020

Batts Parker, Culver Academy, Huntsville, AL - 2020

Tynan Walsh, La Jolla High School, La Jolla, CA - 2021

Jeffrey Ricciardelli, Taft School, New Canaan, CT - 2021

Stephen Bou, Landon School, Bethesda, MD - 2021

Corbin Switzer, Woodward Academy, Atlanta GA - 2021

Thomas Ricciardelli, Taft School, New Canaan, CT - 2022

Matt McCarthy, Episcopal Academy, West Chester, PA – 2022

Alex Martin, Mamaroneck HS, Larchmont, NY - 2022

Isaac Korus, Taft School, Westport, CT - 2022

Princeton University

Michael Bath, Gonzaga College High School, Oakton, VA - 2021

Billy Barnds, Sacred Heart Preparatory, Woodside, CA – 2021

Jamison Moore, Darien HS, Darien, CT - 2022

Chad Palumbo, Noble & Greenough, West Newton, MA - 2022

University of Virginia

Patrick McIntosh, Salisbury School, Palo Alto, CA - 2020

George Fulton, Middlesex School, Boston MA - 2021

Kyle Morris, Gilman School, Hunt Valley, MD - 2022

Yale University

Carson Kuhl, Westlake High School, Westlake Village, CA - 2020

Charlie Weitzel, Roxbury Latin School, Newton, MA - 2020

Christopher Lyons, Shawnee High School, Medford, NJ - 2020

Johnny Keib, Jamesville Dewitt High School, Jamesville, NY - 2021

Machado Rodriguez, Chaminade High School, Southampton, NY - 2021

Michael Garchitorena, Bergen Catholic HS, New City NY - 2021

Will Maheras, Loyola Academy, Chicago IL - 2022

DIVISION 3

Amherst

Charles Packard, Brunswick School, Greenwich, CT – 2019

Colin Niehaus, St. Ignatius Prep, San Francsico, CA – 2019

Brodie Rayment, Belmont Hill School, Medfield, MA – 2019

James Bennett, Princeton Day School, Newtown, PA – 2020

Ethan Gatton, Roslyn High School, East Hills, NY – 2020

Steven Crawford II, Westminster Schools, Mableton, GA – 2021 

Jordan Gangaram, Manhasset HS, Manhasset, NY – 2021 

Lawson Laverty, Episcopal HS, Round Hill, VA – 2021 

Mitch Likins, La Costa Canyon HS, Encinitas, CA – 2021 

Rob Williamson, Jesuit College Prep, Dallas, TX - 2021

Bates College

Brendan Lough, Chaminade High School, Oyster Bay, NY – 2019

Bobby Macleod, Pomfret School, Medfield, MA – 2019

Alex Neville, Derryfield School, Manchester, NH – 2019

Jack Daoust, Xaverian Bros High School, Westwood, MA – 2020

Alex Horowitz, Loyola High School, Manhattan Beach, CA – 2020

Jake Johnson, Lakeside High School, Lake Forest Park, WA – 2020

Ryan Williams, Avon Old Farms, New York, NY - 2020

Spencer Wood, Saint Francis HS, Los Altos Hills, CA - 2020

Nils Barry, St. Ignatius Prep, San Anselmo, CA – 2021 

Colton Curtis, Myers Park HS, Charlotte, NC – 2021 

Cooper Lance, St. Augustine HS, San Diego, CA – 2021 

Luke Morissette, Oregon Episcopal, Portland, OR - 2021

Bowdoin College

Parker Childs, Bishop Shanahan High School, Downingtown, PA – 2019

Zack Goorno, Middlesex School, Sudbury, MA – 2019

Peter Kenerson, Taft School, Watertown, CT – 2019

Nate Ryan, La Jolla High School, San Diego, CA – 2019

William Byrne, Berkshire School, Darien, CT - 2020

Patrick Murdock, Berkshire School, Darien, CT - 2020

Jake Phillips, Weston High School, Weston, CT - 2020

Liam Tasker, Middlesex School, Lincoln, MA - 2020

Avery Kirby, The Pingry School, Morristown, NJ – 2021

Jason Lach, St. Albans School, Washington, DC - 2021

Colby College

Adler Viton, Greens Farms Academy, Greenwich, CT - 2019

Jack Hansen, Menlo Atherton High School, Menlo Park, CA - 2019

Henry Popko, Canisius High School, Buffalo, NY - 2019

Ryan Darby, Darien High School, Darien, CT - 2019

Matthew Savage, Belmont Hill School, Dover, MA - 2019

Nolan Thompson, Head Royce School, Oakland, CA - 2019

Miles Tonkel, Landon School, Washington, DC - 2019

Nolan Zusi, Deerfield Academy, Leeds, MA - 2019

Noah Brooks, Williston Northampton School, Longmeadow, MA - 2020

Ryan Cornelius, Chaminade College Prep, Calabasas, CA - 2020

Kristof Proulx, Avon Old Farms, Miramar, FL - 2020

Grey Warble, Bronxville High School, Bronxville, NY – 2020

Carson Byrd, Bridgeland HS, Cypress, TX – 2021

Hayden Critchell, St. Lukes School, New Canaan, CT – 2021

Evan DeVita, Darien HS, Darien, CT – 2021

Patrick Dunlea, Hotchkiss School, Wayne, IL – 2021

Bennett Goller, Marin Catholic HS, Napa, CA – 2021

Trevor Pettibone, Haverford School, Devon, PA – 2021

Matthew Stein, Darien HS, Darien, CT – 2021

Ethan Storey, Johns Creek HS, Alpharetta, GA – 2021 

Trey Tuscai, Memorial HS, Houston, TX - 2021

Franklin & Marshall College

Gavin Johnson, Severn School, Severna Park, MD - 2019

Ryan Williams, Loyola Blakefield, Mount Airy, MD - 2019

Kai Kelly, IMG Academy, Carlsbad, CA – 2020

Blake Leveston, Williston Northampton School, Louisville, KY - 2020

Brendan Murphy, Menlo School, Portola Valley, CA - 2020

Hamilton College

Connor Armstrong, Lake Forest HS, Lake Forest IL - 2021

Jack Fried, Mamaroneck HS, Larchmont, NY - 2021

Ryan Howard, Christian Brothers Academy, Wall, NJ - 2021

Haverford College

Jared Heller, Brimmer & May School, Brookline, MA - 2019

Drew Hoffman, NSU University School, Ft Lauderdale, FL - 2019

Peter Christians, Gunn High School, Los Altos Hills, CA - 2019

Andrew Arth- George School, Yardley, PA - 2019

Simon Dickinson, Wando High School, Mt Pleasant, SC - 2020

Ben Bronstein, Glen Ridge High School, Glen Ridge, NJ - 2020

Evan Wolpert, Dalton School, New York, NY - 2020

Sam Millie, Out of Door Academy, Sarasota, FL - 2020

Williams Graves, Westminster Schools, Atlanta, GA - 2020

Jacob Abraham, Hackley School, Tarrytown, NY - 2021

Jonathan Moon, Hillsborough HS, Hillsborough, NJ - 2021

Ryan Ressemam, The Blake School, Edina, MN - 2021

Middlebury College

Bobby Hendry, West Windsor-Plainsboro North High School, Plainsboro, NJ - 2019

Will Ryan, Choate Rosemary Hall, North Haven, CT - 2019

Tom Conley, Mamaroneck High School, Mamaroneck, NY - 2019

Finn O’Connor, Fairfield Prep, Stamford, CT - 2019

Jack Owens, Fairfield Ludlowe High School, Fairfield, CT - 2019

Walker Stevens, Westminster School (CT), Darien, CT - 2019

Teddy Curran, Haverford School, Haverford, PA - 2020

Coleman Nye, Middlesex School, Weston, MA - 2020

Jake Peluso, Tabor Academy, Corwall, VT - 2020

John Fontham, St. Stephens & St. Agnes, Alexandria, VA - 2021 

Richie Hoskins, Lake Forest HS, Lake Forest, IL - 2021

Patrick Jamin, Rumson Fairhaven HS, Rumson, NJ - 2021

Finn McCarthy, Blessed Trinity Catholic HS, Milton, GA -2021

Swarthmore College

Kevin Julich, Hanover Park High School, Florham Park, NJ - 2019

Connor Toomey, Cranbook School, Bloomfield Hills, MI - 2019

David Akinsooto, Moravian Academy, Pittstown, NJ - 2019

Kevin Kurtz, Riverdale Country School, New York, NY - 2019

Will Bernstein, Lyons Township High School, La Grange, IL - 2019

Jack Snyder, Newark Academy, Montclair, NJ - 2019

Jack Ford, Homewood High School, Homewood, AL - 2019

Joey Geraghty, Lyons Township High School, Western Springs, IL - 2020

Ryan Chambliss, Westminster Schools (GA) - Atlanta, GA - 2020

Carter Strauch, San Ramon Valley High School, Alamo, CA - 2020

Cooper Buchlan, Hopkins School, Wilton, CT - 2021

Henry Kolyer, Manhasset HS, Plandome, NY - 2021

Daniel Lowe, Darien HS, Darien, CT - 2021 

Ethan Poynton, St. Charles North HS, St. Charles, IL - 2021

Michael Hardiman, Chaminade HS, Massapequa, NY - 2021

Trinity College

Henry Barbour, Gonzaga College High School, Alexandria, VA - 2019

Patrick Grimes, Seton Hall Prep, Morristown, NJ - 2019

Tyler Allcroft, Northampton High School, Haydenville, MA - 2019

Kaiser Fry, Loyola High School, Manhattan Beach, CA - 2019

Colin Hawkins, Loyola High School, Manhattan Beach, CA - 2019

Ryan Werner, Weston High School, Weston, CT - 2019

Colin Sharp, Pomfret School, Virginia Beach, VA - 2020

Andrew Bailey, Seton Hall Prep, Madison, NJ - 2020

Samson Axe, Menlo School, Portola Valley, CA - 2020

Jack Geary, Avon Old Farms, Orinda, CA - 2020

James Hemmer, New Trier High School, Kenilworth, IL - 2020

Carl Callahan, Wellesley HS, Wellesley, MA - 2021 

Bryce Smith, Taft School, Glastonbury, CT - 2021

Tufts University

Connor Flaherty, St Ignatius College Prep, Corte Madera, CA - 2019

Jack Boyden, Hill Academy, Toronto, ON - 2019

Kurt Bruun, Gonzaga College High School, Chevy Chase, MD - 2019

Sam Sturim, Champlain Valley Union High School, Charlotte, VT - 2019

Lane McCarty, Delaware Valley High School, Bloomsbury, NJ - 2019

Cody Wiebe, Sacred Heart Prep, Menlo Park, CA - 2019

Connor Garzone, Chaminade High School, Malverne, NY - 2020

Morry Stein, Cherry Creek High School, Englewood, CO - 2020

Kevin Christmas, Georgetown Prep, Bethesda, MD - 2020

Cameron Delcristo, Fairfield Prep, Greenwich, CT - 2020

Matthew Rebuck, Milton Academy, Milton, MA - 2020

Michael Ayers, St. Johns Prep, Hamilton, MA - 2021

Kai Solomon, Santa Margarita HS, Monarch Beach, CA - 2021

Vassar College

Kieran Chai-Onn, Richard Montgomery HS, Rockville, MD - 2021

Zach Taylor, Salisbury School, Tampa, FL - 2021

Washington & Lee

John Mills, Menlo Atherton High School, Menlo Pak, CA - 2019

Warren Seeds, Westminster Schools (GA), Atlanta, GA - 2019

Matthew Gallagher, EC Glass High School, Lynchburg, VA - 2019

Jack Orlando, Manhasset High School, Manhasset, NY - 2019

Henry Holliday, St. Albans School, Washington, DC - 2019 

Wyatt Hamilton, EC Glass High School, Lynchburg, VA - 2019

George Brinn, University School, Pepper Pike, OH - 2019

Luke Alison, Randolph High School, Huntsville, AL - 2020

Brian Bonnist, Suffern Senior High School, Suffern, NY - 2020

Jed Heald, Phillips Andover, Bedford, NH - 2020

Nick Lipsher, Choate Rosemary Hall, New York, NY - 2020

Sam Mannino, Rumson Fairhaven High School, Fair Haven, NJ - 2020

Michael Ott, St. Johns Prep, West Newbury, MA - 2020

John Smoot, Westlake High School, Austin, TX - 2020

Keene Cornick, St. Stephens & St. Agnes, Alexandria, VA - 2021 

Matthew Ezzell, Cape Fear Academy, Wilmington, NC - 2021

Will Matia, St. Stephens & St. Agnes, Alexandria, VA - 2021

Jack Todd, Shady Side Academy, Pittsburgh, PA - 2021

Mikel Zahralddin, Episcopal Academy, Wilmington, DE - 2021

Wesleyan University

Julian Barba, Delbarton, Maplewood, NJ - 2019

Noah Braunstein, Deerfield High School (IL), Bannockburn, IL - 2019

Jacob Braunstein, Deerfield  High School (IL), Bannockburn, IL - 2019

Nolan Chow, Loyola Academy, Chicago, IL - 2019

Donovan Econn, Harvard-Westlake School, Los Angeles, CA - 2019

Justin Hitt, Northern Highlands High School, Allendale, NJ - 2019

Jack Pacheco, Milton Academy, Milton, MA - 2019

Drew Skibniewski, Montclair High School, Montclair, NJ - 2019

Hayden Leachman, Marin Catholic High School, Kentfield, CA - 2019

Grant Conte, Glen Ridge High School, Glen Ridge, NJ - 2020

Alex Moynihan, Cold Spring Harbor High School,  Cold Spring Harbor, NY - 2020

Henry Ticknor, Madison High School, Madison, NJ - 2020

Jack Devlin, Westminster School (CT), Locust, NJ - 2020

Kevin Talbot, Williston Northampton School, Westfield, MA - 2020

Joshua Barry, Our Lady of Good Counsel HS, Silver Spring MD - 2021

George Dado, Brentwood School, Santa Monica, CA - 2021

Caden Daniels, Walt Whitman HS, Bethesda, MD - 2021

Reef Kabalin, Jupiter HS, Jupiter, FL - 2021

Collin Matthes-Theriault, Choate Rosemary Hall, Madison, CT - 2021

Cole Ward, Park City HS, Greenwood Village, CO - 2021

Matthew Rettinger, Chaminade HS, Floral Park, NY - 2021

Williams College

Spencer Goodbar, Mountain Lakes High School, Mountain Lakes, NJ - 2019

Alexander Park, Princeton High School, Princeton, NJ - 2019

Ronan O’Connor, Shady Side Academy, Allison Park, PA - 20129

Matthew Freitas, Catholic Memorial High School, Weymouth, MA - 2019

Chandler Dula, Greater Atlanta Christian School, Snellville, GA - 2019

Zack Romrell, San Ramon Valley High School, Danville, CA - 2019

Owen Roegge, Walt Whitman High School, Bethesda, MD - 2019

Ian DiPietro, Trinity School, New York, NY - 2019

Nick Bates, Episcopal Academy, Newtown Square, PA - 2020

Bjorn Davidson, St Stephens & St Agnes School, Alexandria, VA - 2020

Noah Dewbrey, Darien High School, Darien, CT - 2020

Sam Cragin, Darien High School, Darien, CT - 2020

Will Singleton, Babylon High School, Babylon, NY - 2020

Harrison Appelt, New Canaan HS, New Canaan, CT - 2021

Nolan Cooleen, Haverford School, Devon, PA - 2021

VISIT OUR OTHER CAMP SITES:

SoccerMasters College Prospect Camp
GolfMasters College Prospect Camp
Hockey Masters College Prospect Camp

All Lacrosse Masters camps are open to any and all entrants (limited only by number, age, grade and/or gender)

  • Lacrosse Masters Instagram
  • Lacrosse Masters Facebook

Tom Schreiber Camps

© 2020 by Lacrosse Masters Camps